Who’s Who

School Leadership Team
Mr Neil Morrison – Head Teacher
Mrs Kirsty Campbell-Robertson – Depute Head Teacher – Year Head S3 & S6
Mr Craig Cowie, Depute Head Teacher – Year Head S1 & S4
Mr Tom Liversedge, Depute Head Teacher –  Year Head S2 & S5
Mrs Patricia Thompson-Wright – CSN Support Services Coordinator

Guidance
Ms Laura Allan – (PT) Auchlee
Mrs Anne Lynne MacLeod – (PT) Bourtree
Mrs Hayley Jones – (PT) Cookston
Mrs Christine Lloyd – (PT) Downies

Support For Learning
Mrs Rhona MacKenzie


Pupil Leadership Team: 2018-2019

NAME DCT HOUSE POSITION   NAME DCT HOUSE POSITION
Heidi Bourne 6B BOURTREE SCHOOL CAPTAIN Amy Mercy 6A AUCHLEE SCHOOL CAPTAIN
Amber Leese 6A AUCHLEE HOUSE CAPTAIN Carly Wilson 6B BOURTREE HOUSE CAPTAIN
Connor Work 6A AUCHLEE VICE CAPTAIN Adam Sweeney 6B BOURTREE VICE CAPTAIN
Sarah Fowler 6A AUCHLEE PREFECT Ciaran Fern 6B BOURTREE PREFECT
Ryan Watson 6A AUCHLEE PREFECT Laura Harris 6B BOURTREE PREFECT
Ross Young 6A AUCHLEE PREFECT Cherleyne McGregor 6B BOURTREE PREFECT
Lucas Christie 5B AUCHLEE PREFECT Jemma McLaughlin 6B BOURTREE PREFECT
Abigail Doran 5B AUCHLEE PREFECT Tara Robbie 6B BOURTREE PREFECT
Adrianna Stronach 5A AUCHLEE PREFECT Kyle Dalling 5D BOURTREE PREFECT
Rachael Green 4A AUCHLEE PREFECT Chloe Robertson 5C BOURTREE PREFECT
Sarah Conniff 4A AUCHLEE PREFECT Kirsty Duncan 4C BOURTREE PREFECT
Rhiannon Bevan 4A AUCHLEE PREFECT Amy MacKenzie 4C BOURTREE PREFECT
Sophie Grooby 4A AUCHLEE PREFECT Ellie Taylor 4D BOURTREE PREFECT
Owen Dawson 6C COOKSTON HOUSE CAPTAIN Jasmine Collett 6D DOWNIES HOUSE CAPTAIN
Fraser Lindsay 6C COOKSTON VICE CAPTAIN Cara Bremner 6D DOWNIES VICE CAPTAIN
Shay Edgar 6C COOKSTON PREFECT Jamie Longfield 6D DOWNIES PREFECT
Mostyn Farquhar 6C COOKSTON PREFECT Craig McLennan 6D DOWNIES PREFECT
Jamie Butler 6C COOKSTON PREFECT Samika Ali 5G DOWNIES PREFECT
Logan Grant 5F COOKSTON PREFECT Cara Beattie 5G DOWNIES PREFECT
Cai Grieve 5F COOKSTON PREFECT Ross Hendry 5G DOWNIES PREFECT
Sophie Taylor 5E COOKSTON PREFECT Abbie Johnson 5H DOWNIES PREFECT
Anna Stephen 5F COOKSTON PREFECT Abbie Wright 5G DOWNIES PREFECT
Holly Griffiths 5F COOKSTON PREFECT Jack Forbes 4H DOWNIES PREFECT
India Duce 5E COOKSTON PREFECT Sadie Myles 4H DOWNIES PREFECT
Kirsty Baxter 4F COOKSTON PREFECT Abby Northcroft 4H DOWNIES PREFECT